AustraliaEuropeAsiaUSAAfrica

Winners' Certificates

The certificates for the 2016 Women's Spring online bridge Festival can be downloaded by clicking the links below:

Position event Name
First Overall Festival Ranking Louise Nilsen
Second Overall Festival Ranking Virginia Chediak
Third Overall Festival Ranking Sheena Singh
First Individual (Human) Tournament Louise Nilsen
Second Individual (Human) Tournament Rubina Agha
Third Individual (Human) Tournament Manthanee Yaisawan
First Individual (Robot) Tournament Luz Ortega
Second Individual (Robot) Tournament Louise Nilsen
Third Individual (Robot) Tournament Sheena Singh
First Pairs Tournament Christina Cristea
Second Equal Pairs Tournament Jan George
Second Equal Pairs Tournament Diana Miller

The certificates for the 2015 Women's Autumn online bridge Festival can be downloaded by clicking the links below:

Position Event Name
First Overall Festival Ranking Elke Weber
Second Overall Festival Ranking Louise Nilsen
Third Overall Festival Ranking Connie Marfell
First Individual (Human) Tournament Elke Weber
Second Individual (Human) Tournament Louise Nilsen
Third Individual (Human) Tournament June Vignati
First Individual (Robot) Tournament Louise Nilsen
Second Individual (Robot) Tournament Elke Weber
Third Individual (Robot) Tournament Connie Marfell
First Pairs Tournament Connie Marfell
Second Pairs Tournament Maria Angela Rossi
Third Equal Pairs Tournament Elke Weber
Third Equal Pairs Tournament Anne Gladiator

 

The certificates for the 2015 Women's Spring online bridge Festival can be downloaded by clicking the links below:

Overall Winners
First Adriana Dutu
Second Anne Gladiator
Third Jeannie Fitzgerald
Individual (human) winners
First Biserka Plevko-Dumic
Second Rita Choksi
Third Adriana Dutu
Individual (robot) winners
First Connie Marfell
Second Anna Dosseva
Third Liv Marit Grude
 
Pairs winners  
First Emer Joyce
Second Jeannie Fitzgerald
Third Adriana Dutu

 

The certificates for the 2014 Women's Autumn Online Bridge Festival can be downloaded by clicking the links below:

Rank First Name Last name Country Event
First Louise Nilsen Norway Pairs Ranking
Second Adriana Dutu Romania Pairs Ranking
Third equal Karen Martelletti New Zealand Pairs Ranking
Third equal Kate Woot New Zealand Pairs Ranking
First Ewa Sobolewska Poland Individual (Human Tournament) ranking
Second Valerie Theuer Austria Individual (Human Tournament) ranking
Third  Laura Violante Italy Individual (Human Tournament) ranking
First Virginia Chediak Norway Individual (Robot Tournament) ranking
Second Maria Ji Australia Individual (Robot Tournament) ranking
Third  Robin Taylor United States Individual (Robot Tournament) ranking
First Virginia Chediak Norway Overall Ranking
Second Maria Ji Australia Overall Ranking
Third  Valerie Theuer Austria Overall Ranking

 

The certificates for the 2014 Women's Spring Online World Bridge Festival can be downloaded by clicking the links below:

Virginia Chediak  Norway  First Individual Ranking
Rubina Agha  Pakistan  Second Individual Ranking
 Ulla   Zeeberg  Denmark  Third Individual Ranking
Sylvia Caley  Canada  First Pairs Ranking
Tracey Bauer  United States  Second Pairs Ranking
Ludwika  Sobolewska   Poland  Third Pairs Ranking
Virginia Chediak  Norway  First Overall Ranking
 Robin  Taylor  United States  Second Overall Ranking
Ludwika  Sobolewska   Poland  Third Overall Ranking